Ahnentafel of Pamela Stone Eagleson
Ahnentafel is a German word meaning ancestor table. It has an exact numbering system and is a list of all known ancestors of an individual. It includes the full name of each ancestor and dates and places of birth, marriage and death when possible. This ahnentafel is documented in and continues in the publication In Search of An Ancestry: The Stone-Shearmire Family History. See the PUBLICATIONS section for information.
1.Pamela Kay Stone Eagleson
1st generation
2. Ralph Kenneth Stone
3. Clara Mae Shearmire
2nd generation
4. Charles Harper Stone
b. 2 Oct 1867 Utica MO
d. 2 Apr 1913 Utica MO
m. 3 May 1895 Utica MO
5. Ida May Terwilliger
b. 30 May 1869 Utica MO
d. 3 Dec 1947 Utica MO
6.Pleasant Dolphus Shearmire
b. 9 Oct 1883 near High Hill MO
d. 31 Oct 1962 High Hill MO
m. 26 Ma. 1908 Montgomery City MO
7.Charlotte Emma Amanda Graue
b. 27 Mar 1889 near Lewis IA
d. 30 Aug 1971 Springfield MA
3rd generation
8.John Calvin Stone
b. 17 Jan 1839 Utica, MO
d. 11 Oct 1916 Utica MO
m. 29 Nov 1866 Utica MO
9. Eliza Catherine Harper
b. 6 Feb 1846 Utica MO
d. 25 Apr 1914 Utica MO
10. John Elliott Terwilliger
b. 4 Feb 1813 Montgomery OH
d. 4 Jun1878 Utica MO
m. 24 Nov 1857 Princeton IL
11. Sarah Matilda Cosner
b. 5 Aug 1832 near Lancaster PA
d. 16 Nov 1915 Chillicothe MO
12. John Henry Shearmire
b. 31 Mar 1856 Warren CO MO
d. 12 Oct 1933 Warren CO MO
m. 6 Jan 1881 Warren CO MO
13. Augusta Fredericka Henze
b. 20 Aug 1862 Columbia IL
d. 23 July 1935 Warren CO MO
14. Herman WILHELM Christoph Graue
b. 5 Jul 1850 Bahrenbostel Germany
d. 19 Feb 1910 High Hill MO
m. 11 Feb 1878 Lincoln CO MO
15. Charlotte Anna Fasse
b. 31 Aug. 1861 Warren CO MO
d. 4 Nov. 1945 near High Hill MO
4th generation
16. John Stone
b. 9 Nov 1805 Fairfield CO Ohio
d. 18 Oct 1893 Utica MO
m. 5 Apr 1827 Licking CO Ohio
17. Susannah Stover
b. 3 Feb 1809 VA
d. 9 Jun 1887 Utica MO
18. John Smither Harper
b. 22 Feb 1818 near Charlottesville VA
d. 24 Jan 1908 Mooresville, MO;
m. 21 Dec 1842 Utica MO
19. Juliet Amanda Butts
b. 21 Oct 1818 Culpeper CO VA
d. 29 Dec 1884 Utica MO
20. Nathaniel Terwilliger Jr.
b. May 1785 Shawangunk, NY
d. 4 Sept 1835 Montgomery Ohio
m. Mar 1812 Ohio
21. Elcy Elliott
b. 10 Feb 1791 KY
d. 19 Nov 1858 Montgomery Ohio
22. Joseph Cosner
b. 1802 near Lancaster PA
d. 31 Dec 1881 Bureau CO IL
m. 1830 Lancaster CO PA
23. Mercy Ann Wiggins
b. May 1809 Lancaster CO PA
d. 27 May 1880 Fairfield IL
24. Carl Friedrich Shearmire
b. 12 May 1813 Buer (Kreis Melle) Germany
d. 31 May 1899 Warren CO MO
m. 11 Oct 1849
25. Sarah Ann Smith
b. 18 Apr 1831 Cape Giradeau MO
d. 29 Oct 1911 near High Hill MO
26. Heinrich Carl WILHELM Ludwig Henze
b. 8 Jul 1829 Hannover Germany
d. 17 Dec 1882 Montgomery CO MO
m. 10 Jan 1856
27. Frederike Stoehr
b. 23 Mar 1828 Saxony Germany
d. 27 Aug 1907 High Hill MO
28. Diedrich Christian Graue
b. 8 Sept 1812 Bahrenborstel Germany
d. 20 Mar 1878 Linns Mill MO
m. 9 Sept 1847
29. Sophia Marie Margarethe Rethorn
b. 7 Dec 1825 Bahrenborstel, Germany
d. 26 Aug 1896 Linns Mill MO
30. Anton Fasse
b. 27 Feb 1827 Alverdissen, Lippe Detmold Germany
d. fall of 1865 Warren or Lincoln CO MO
m. 8 Jun. 1855
31. Wilhelmine Luise Charlotte Ringe
b. 30 Oct 1837 Krubberg, Lippe Detmold Germany
d. 22 Dec. 1910 Lewis IA (she married 2nd 4 Aug. 1866 Gerhard Graue, brother to Diedrich)
5th generation
32. Thomas Stone
b. 27 Feb 1767 Prince William CO VA
d. 5 Jan 1847 Licking CO Ohio
m. 24 Feb 1788 Jefferson CO VA
33. Barbara Wise
b. 1769 near Baltimore MD
d. 16 Sept 1848 Licking CO Ohio
34. Samuel Stover Jr.
b. abt. 1770 near Lurary VA
d. 1834 Licking CO Ohio
m. 10 Nov 1795 VA
35. Susanna Brumback
b. 3 Jul 1776 Luray VA
d. Licking CO Ohio
36. Joseph Janney Harper
b. bet. 1793-7 Loudoun CO VA
d. 1848 Albemarle CO VA
m. 1814 Culpeper CO VA
37. Eliza Greenway
b. bet. 1791-1793 Alexandria VA
d. bet. 1842-1846 VA
38. Thomas N. Butts
b. abt. 1783-1784 Culpeper CO VA
d. Dec 1862 Utica MO
m. 11 Feb 1806 Culpeper CO VA
39. Catherine Gaines Broaddus
b. 26 Jan 1787 Culpeper CO VA
d. 1844 Livingston CO MO
40. Nathaniel Terwilliger
b. 1746 Shawangunk, Ulster CO NY
d. abt. 1808 Ohio
m. 22 Oct 1773 Shawangunk NY
41. Catharine Synder
b. 1751 Shawangunk, NY
d. Ohio
42. John Elliott
b. 1762 Northern Ireland
d. Ohio
m. abt. 1786 PA
43. Mary Miller
b. 15 Jul 1767 PA
d. 26 Sept 1840 near Montgomery Ohio
44. Adam Cosner
b. c.1765-1770 PA
d. 1849 Ohio
45. Elizabeth (?Kohler)
d. 1844 Ohio
46.Robert Wiggins
b. PA or MD (?)
d. 31 Oct 1842 Lancaster CO PA.
m. c. 1809
47.Hannah Hambleton
b. 8 May 1781 Drumore Twsp, Lancaster CO PA
d. 8 Sept 1870 Lancaster CO PA
48. unknown
49. unknown
50. unknown
51. unknown
52. George August Hentze
b. 4 Apr 1794 Einbeck Germany
d. 1866 Hermann MO
m. 12 Dec. 1823 Hannover, Germany (m. 2- 26 Dec. 1832 Johanne Friederike Waehsmuth + 3rd 6 Apr. 1834 Martha Elizabeth Wedekind)
53. Katharine Dorothea Luise Hellberg
b. 27 Mar 1801 Bosingfeld Germany
d. circa 1832
54. Wilhelm Stoehr
b. abt. 1790 Saxony Germany
d. Dec. 1859 Hermann MO
55. unknown
56. Johann Christoph Heinrich Graue
b. 11 Mar 1782 Bahrenborstel, Germany
d. 15 Feb 1829 Bahrenborstel Germany
m. 22 Sept 1806 Riessen, Germany
57. Margarethe Dorothea Menze
b. 24 Dec 1784 Stelle, Germany
58. Johann Hermann Rethorn
b. 9 Oct 1792 Bahrenborstel, Germany
d. 12 May 1858 Bahrenborstel, Germany
m. 14 May 1824 Bahrenborstel, Germany
59. Anna Sophia Marie Elizabeth Hespos
b. 20 June 1792 Bahrenborstel, Germany
d. 10 Apr 1856 Bahrenborstel, Germany
60. Philipp Henrich Ludwig Fasse
b. 21 Oct 1788 Alverdissen, Lippe Detmold Germany
61. Luise Wilhelmine Busch of Eimke, Lippe Detmold Germany
62. Heinrich Ringe of Hehlen Germany
63. Wilhelmine Christine Schneider-Meyer
b. 9 Jul 1811 Krubberg, Lippe Detmold Germany
d. 22 Apr 1896 near Truxton, MO
m. 5 Dec.1852 Heinrich Winter, Warren CO MO